Great Walk 2007 Results
Congratulations to the 2007 Great Walkers
Thank you all for participating
Updated list: June 9/07        
Place Time Number FirstName LastName Gender City/Town Country
1 5:48 212 Steve Hanna m Comox Canada
2 5:56 246 Jon Bird m Nanaimo Canada
3 6:00 307 Tony Vandermeer m Campbell River Canada
4 6:04 266 Albert Rafael m Victoria Canada
5 6:14 239 Ron Gaudreault m Campbell River Canada
6 6:26 144 Lucja Bourgeois f Abbotsford Canada
7 6:32 10 Bradley Holmes m Nanaimo Canada
8 6:36 104 Carlos Castillo m Victoria Canada
9 6:40 103 Roberta Hughes f Courtenay Canada
10 6:41 190 Rob McWilliam m Gillies Bay Canada
11 6:43 187 Janet Green f Courtenay Canada
12 6:50 122 James Griffin m Duncan Canada
13 6:53 73 Ken Rodonets m Cumberland Canada
14 7:02 265 Rick Lawrence m Victoria Canada
15 7:14 214 Maria Lyne f Victoria Canada
16 7:25 87 Hazel Serrano f Courtenay Canada
17 7:41 91 John Downing m Mill Bay Canada
18 7:41 184 Silvia Fehr f Victoria Canada
19 7:41 182 Caleb Staniland m Surrey Canada
20 7:48 2 Elaine Gailbraith f Victoria Canada
21 7:49 46 Wanetta Shaver f Qualicum Beach Canada
22 7:51 276 Daniel Bergsma m Campbell River Canada
23 7:52 110 Andy Burns m Delta Canada
24 7:55 48 Brian O'Rooney m Nanaimo Canada
25 7:58 102 Cindy Hughes f Courtenay Canada
26 8:02 24 Shirley Sywak f Coquitlam Canada
27 8:10 12 Susan Bridger f West Vancouver Canada
28 8:17 14 Debra Colvin f Burnaby Canada
29 8:21 299 Rene Buys m Gold River Canada
30 8:22 20 Tara Clarke f Parksville Canada
31 8:24 291 Anneliese Lewis f Ferndale USA
32 8:29 277 David Cyr m Victoria Canada
33 8:30 268 Alex White m North Vancouver Canada
34 8:37 229 Debbie Taylor f Kamloops Canada
35 8:39 3 Murray Fox m Vancouver Canada
36 8:40 118 Richard Quiring m Chilliwack Canada
37 8:46 313 Christine Rathlou f Qualicum Beach Canada
38 8:48 69 Fergus Mooney m Victoria Canada
39 8:48 71 Garth Goodwin m Sidney Canada
40 8:51 138 Rick Davidson m Burnaby Canada
41 8:53 17 Donna Mulvey f Burns Lake Canada
42 9:00 176 Bob Dowker m Cobble Hill Canada
43 9:10 219 Bruce Eekma m Calgary Canada
44 9:15 235 Tamara Masterson f North Vanvouver Canada
45 9:17 77 Stuart Wood m Surrey Canada
46 9:17 76 Victoria Wood f Surrey Canada
47 9:19 108 Elizabeth Pugh f Vancouver Canada
48 9:19 109 Trevor Pugh m Vancouver Canada
49 9:25 25 Peggy Ann Sherwood f Sidney Canada
50 9:28 200 Bruce Johnson m Duncan Canada
51 9:33 300 Kevin Eby m Espersanza Canada
52 9:33 251 Ron Welch m Courtenay Canada
53 9:34 100 Len Soet m Burnaby Canada
54 9:39 82 Jonathan Lewis m Ferndale USA
55 9:40 310 Dave Brett m Black Creek Canada
56 9:44 16 Shelia Mulvey f Victoria Canada
57 9:47 86 Susane Mac Phee-Manning f North Vancouver Canada
58 9:56 287 Mike McDonald m Ladysmith Canada
59 10:02 286 Jeff Hanman m Victoria Canada
60 10:02 139 Jean Burns f North Delta Canada
61 10:02 217 Daryl Bissell m Comox Canada
62 10:06 18 Mike Miller m Burns Lake Canada
63 10:07 218 Sid Clarke m Ladysmith Canada
64 10:14 81 Marion Dawn Lewis f Ferndale USA
65 10:15 215 Ronnaug Evans f North Vancouver Canada
66 10:18 123 Michael Woiwood m Shawnigan Lake Canada
67 10:19 234 Yasmeen Van Bylandt f North Vancouver Canada
68 10:19 37 Deborah Smethurst f North Vancouver Canada
69 10:22 96 Len McCormack m Courtenay Canada
70 10:23 128 David Kanai m Surrey Canada
71 10:25 295 Dan Holmes m Nanaimo Canada
72 10:26 191 Eulah Varty f Chemainus Canada
73 10:27 152 Melva Jeffries f Edmonton Canada
74 10:31 196 Karena Mathers f St. Albert Canada
75 10:31 197 Laurena Beirnes f St. Albert Canada
76 10:33 149 Joseph Kelly m Tualatin USA
77 10:33 153 Robin Jeffries f Edmonton Canada
78 10:38 78 Rosemary Lear f Vancouver Canada
79 10:38 145 Colin Scott m Port Coquitlam Canada
80 10:38 146 Chris Scott m Port Coquitlam Canada
81 10:38 98 Malcolm Cant m Vancouver Canada
82 10:39 143 Azuma Hashimoto m Campbell River Canada
83 10:40 141 Angela Galos f Mission Canada
84 10:41 240 Lorri Shether f Comox Canada
85 10:41 99 Tara Longman f Comox Canada
86 10:42 305 Murray Serjeant m Nanaimo Canada
87 10:43 306 Roy Cross m North Vancouver Canada
88 10:43 233 Sherry Maligaspe f Kamloops Canada
89 10:43 238 Sandie Frumento f Nanaimo Canada
90 10:43 308 Amritpal Gill m Port Coquitlam Canada
91 10:43 243 Cathy Aniceto f Nanaimo Canada
92 10:43 129 Joan Roberts f Kamloops Canada
93 10:45 127 Judy Lee f Surrey Canada
94 10:45 248 Daniel Scherr m Courtenay Canada
95 10:45 140 Loraine Ham f Abbotsford Canada
96 10:45 247 Brian Scherr m Courtenay Canada
97 10:57 181 Jacquy C. Pin m Surrey Canada
98 10:58 314 Melissa Rollin f Comox Canada
99 10:59 283 Johanna D'Arcangelo f Courtenay Canada
100 10:59 199 Silvia D'Arcangelo f Courtenay Canada
101 10:59 189 Rebecca Swan f Comox Canada
102 11:00 165 Lee Grimmer f Nanaimo Canada
103 11:00 136 Yannick Duplain m Campbell River Canada
104 11:02 135 Yolande Girard f Campbell River Canada
105 11:06 304 Toshiko Serjeant f Nanaimo Canada
106 11:07 284 Rita Davis f Delta Canada
107 11:07 285 Monica Mondin f Surrey Canada
108 11:09 30 Janine Elliott f Coquitlam Canada
109 11:12 263 Linda Hansen f Winfield Canada
110 11:12 232 Donna Rhynolds f Kamloops Canada
111 11:14 134 Charles Petrie m Parksville Canada
112 11:14 267 Graeme Diesel m Fort McMurray Canada
113 11:15 188 Jan Enockson f Parksville Canada
114 11:19 156 Alicia Levas f Vancouver Canada
115 11:21 47 Maureen Grady f Kamloops Canada
116 11:21 194 June Williams f Vancouver Canada
117 11:26 231 Frank Vosshans m Nanaimo Canada
118 11:30 183 Sheldon Smith m Nanaimo Canada
119 11:31 72 Debbie Ranger f Nanaimo Canada
120 11:32 54 Patricia Jewett f Portland USA
121 11:33 280 Christine Adams f Vancouver Canada
122 11:33 281 Raymond Adams m Vancouver Canada
123 11:33 125 Dave Berghofer m Vancouver Canada
124 11:37 1 Lyle Percevault m Qualicum Beach Canada
125 11:38 273 James Henderson m Qualicum Beach Canada
126 11:38 6 John Parry m Nanoose Bay Canada
127 11:39 288 Lindsay Coburn f Victoria Canada
128 11:43 59 Maureen Bolander f Crofton Canada
129 11:43 84 Rhonda Payne f Campbell River Canada
130 11:46 174 Janine Murray f Black Creek Canada
131 11:46 175 Sarah-Ann Doberstein f Black Creek Canada
132 11:46 113 Tricia Kapelari f Telkwa Canada
133 11:46 83 Lil Mitchell f Nanaimo Canada
134 11:46 185 Kimberly Suvajdzic f Surrey Canada
135 11:46 186 Dimitri Suvajdzic m Surrey Canada
136 11:47 252 Moorecroft Mates   Courtenay Canada
137 11:50 206 Janine Martin f Comox Canada
138 11:50 207 Carrie Martin f Courtenay Canada
139 11:51 117 Ros Maddren f Vancouver Canada
140 11:54 198 Larry Scherr m Carp Canada
141 11:56 204 Lorine Hooge f Abbotsford Canada
142 11:56 205 Larry Hooge m Abbotsford Canada
143 11:59 171 Tania Ross f Ladysmith Canada
144 11:59 39 George Frobeen m Victoria Canada
145 11:59 180 John Allain m Ladysmith Canada
146 12:05 120 Lee Wear f Maple Ridge Canada
147 12:05 74 Philip Lewis m Whittier USA
148 12:10 56 Lynette Alderson f Victoria Canada
149 12:10 57 Barbara Drewry f Victoria Canada
150 12:12 32 Nancy Carey f Richmond Canada
151 12:12 31 Joyce Cherry f Vancouver Canada
152 12:22 301 Lizz Blakemore f Victoria Canada
153 12:22 302 Keith M. Blakemore m Victoria Canada
154 12:23 172 Michael Dussault m White Rock Canada
155 12:25 154 Nicole Hartley f West Vancouver Canada
156 12:25 202 Lori Wikdahl f Deroche Canada
157 12:38 36 Janet Lovell f Sidney Canada
158 12:38 226 Ken Livingstone m Victoria Canada
159 12:39 90 Karen Rosson f Victoria Canada
160 12:49 94 Barb Jusiak f Vancouver Canada
161 12:50 244 Robert Shentaler m Comox Canada
162 12:50 162 Joan Gabert f Fort Saskatchewan Canada
163 12:51 60 Noreen Jesse f Honolulu USA
164 12:51 61 Jon Jesse m Honolulu USA
165 12:52 51 Sheila Roy-Hankinson f Calgary Canada
166 12:53 5 Heather MacKenzie f Saanichton Canada
167 12:53 130 Lynn Monchamp f Victoria Canada
168 12:53 275 Margaret Moudry f Bellingham USA
169 12:54 158 Amy Paterson f Victoria Canada
170 13:02 150 Robert Forsyth m Battle Ground USA
171 13:02 151 Sharon Shockley f West Linn USA
172 13:03 28 Lee Gabel m Victoria Canada
173 13:03 23 Paul Lidgate m Victoria Canada
174 13:05 114 Bruce Korn m Shawnigan Lake Canada
175 13:05 22 Greg Korn m Victoria Canada
176 13:07 320 Brenda Berard f Duncan Canada
177 13:07 315 Lisa Kurytnik f Nanaimo Canada
178 13:07 34 Madeleine Carrier f Calgary Canada
179 13:07 68 Karen King f Campbell River Canada
180 13:07 80 Kerrie Pulford f Campbell River Canada
181 13:09 170 Kathy Harris f Ladysmith Canada
182 13:09 27 Ron Waller m Langley Canada
183 13:09 169 Natasha Harris f Vancouver Canada
184 13:12 89 Kevin Robarts m Lazo Canada
185 13:12 66 Lynn Fletcher f Victoria Canada
186 13:12 67 Rob Croll m Victoria Canada
187 13:15 33 Heather Holm f Royston Canada
188 13:15 29 Marlene Forget f Courtenay Canada
189 13:30 53 Valerie Austen f Victoria Canada
190 13:31 159 Gayle Laurie f Courtenay Canada
191 13:31 107 John T. Fraser m Comox Canada
192 13:32 282 Glenda Dawson f Comox Canada
193 13:36 111 Heather Bowles f Telkwa Canada
194 13:36 163 Megan Bowles f Calgary Canada
195 13:43 97 Patricia Robison f Nanaimo Canada
196 13:56 262 Michael de Jong m Victoria Canada
197 13:58 225 Benjamin West m Vancouver Canada
198 13:58 224 Connie Green f Sidney Canada
199 14:03 40 Lisa Davey f New Westminster Canada
200 14:03 41 Peter Campbell m New Westminster Canada
201 14:09 253 Valerie Gibbs f North Saanich Canada
202 14:09 254 Martin Gibbs m North Saanich Canada
203 14:09 179 Allan Catterall m North Saanich Canada
204 14:09 131 Jennifer Robinson f Tahsis Canada
205 14:09 133 Nicole Musfelt f Tahsis Canada
206 14:15 242 Fred Gorman m Parksville Canada
207 14:16 237 Jordan Hull m Bellevue USA
208 14:16 19 Justin Saunders m Redmond USA
209 14:24 201 Charles John m Tahsis Canada
210 14:24 161 Neels Du Plessis m Nanaimo Canada
211 14:24 309 Aaron Wells m Esperanza Canada
212 14:24 303 Kelvin Adams m Campbell River Canada
213 14:25 164 Gisela Paolinelli f Laguna Beach USA
214 14:26 289 Andrew MacRitchie m Vancouver Canada
215 14:26 42 Christel Eadie f Shawnigan Lake Canada
216 14:26 43 Jenna Dennison f Shawnigan Lake Canada
217 14:26 44 Heidi Grosvenor f Shawnigan Lake Canada
218 14:32 279 Leslie Zenger f Burnaby Canada
219 14:32 101 Miriam Soet f Burnaby Canada
220 14:36 257 Miriam Rostek f Victoria Canada
221 14:36 256 Jeannine Lamb f Victoria Canada
222 14:44 148 Sylvia King f North Vancouver Canada
223 14:44 155 Lorraine Hartley f West Vancouver Canada
224 14:58 208 Bill Shaw m Nanaimo Canada
225 14:58 211 Moe McGlenen f Nanaimo Canada
226 15:01 35 Rebecca Paquette f Calgary Canada
227 15:01 49 Jane Grierson f Calgary Canada
228 15:02 167 Heather Smith f Comox Canada
229 15:11 260 Ching Yee m Vancouver Canada
230 15:11 261 Asami Matsuura f Vancouver Canada
231 15:14 50 Peter Wrenshall m New Westminster Canada
232 15:22 296 Annmarie Banas f Gold River Canada
233 15:22 297 Niki Flynn f Gold River Canada
234 15:24 173 Syd Lapan f Comox Canada
235 15:26 311 Erica Nye f Vancouver Canada
236 15:26 274 Luca Pellanda m Vancouver Canada
237 15:30 222 Jacqueline Greene f Calgary Canada
238 15:30 223 Kevin Ritz m Calgary Canada
239 15:30 271 Denise Lane f Calgary Canada
240 16:07 213 Jaime Illar f Calgary Canada
241 16:09 249 Ian Forbes m Vancouver Canada
242 16:09 245 Art Forbes m Comox Canada
243 16:17 195 Genoveva Haugen f Gold River Canada
244 16:17 62 Laurie Featherstone f Courtenay Canada
245 16:17 63 Annette George f Bowser Canada