2001 Great Walk
Results

Last NameFirst NameTownElapsed
Time
Rank
ROYER Steven Courtenay, BC 4:30 1
KING Steve Penticton, BC 4:58 2
SESSIONS Matthew Coquitlam, BC 5:08 3
WALL Robert Campbell River, BC 5:15 4
FONTAINE Rob Campbell River, BC 5:15 5
LANIGAN Doug Powell River, BC 5:44 6
STEEL Michelle Ladysmith, BC 5:46 7
GREEN Janet Courtenay, BC 5:59 8
MURRAY Alan Campbell River, BC 5:59 9
KORN Gil Vancouver, BC 6:04 10
HUDSON Gordon Royston, BC 6:10 11
WILSON Steve Surrey, BC 6:35 12
FAICHUK Darryl Surrey, BC 6:35 13
TURNER Barb Nanaimo, BC 6:49 14
WILLE Erik Victoria, BC 6:51 15
EARLES Donald Campbell River, BC 6:51 16
PENIUK Toni Campbell River, BC 6:52 17
BELL Darcy Quathiaski Cove, BC 7:02 18
DOWNING John Mill Bay, BC 7:05 19
WEBSTER Gordon Victoria, BC 7:07 20
STINER Daniel Squamish, BC 7:10 21
BEAULIEU Moe (The Eagle) Victoria, BC 7:15 22
MURRAY-WAKELIN Janette Campbell River, BC 7:19 23
SCOTT Norleen North Vancouver, BC 7:19 24
McCLINTON Jesse Ladysmith, BC 7:34 25
TURECZEK Leo Port Hardy, BC 7:34 26
SILLITO Julie Courtenay, BC 7:39 27
WILSON Nancy Port McNeill, BC 7:40 28
MESSIER Debbie Surrey, BC 7:45 29
HUDSON Les Victoria, BC 7:45 30
LYNE Maria Prince George, BC 7:47 31
CURRIE Justin Surrey, BC 7:48 32
PRATT John Victoria, BC 7:48 33
McMURCHY Eileen Surrey, BC 7:48 34
BLOCK Peter Victoria, BC 7:49 35
MARTIN Brian Victoria, BC 7:49 36
LAVENDER Kimberly Courtenay, BC 7:49 37
BLOCK Martin Victoria, BC 7:49 38
HAWKES Bruce Victoria, BC 7:50 39
HUGHES Roberta Courtenay, BC 7:50 40
HOLMES Brad Nanaimo, BC 7:50 41
TARTER Ivan Comox, BC 7:51 42
McQUADE Jennifer Comox, BC 7:51 43
JOHNSON Richard Sidney, BC 7:54 44
HAWKINS Martina Courtenay, BC 7:55 45
SMITH Bob Campbell River, BC 7:55 46
SOLOMON Scott Fort Langley, BC 7:55 47
WELCH Ron Courtenay, BC 7:56 48
CHANDLER Becky Stanwood, WA 7:57 49
CAMPBELL Allison Hornby Island, BC 8:04 50
CORDWELL Parviz Vancouver, BC 8:09 51
CORDWELL Robin Vancouver, BC 8:09 52
GIRARD Roch Black Creek, BC 8:09 53
GEHM Bob Nanaimo, BC 8:10 54
WELCH Christine Courtenay, BC 8:11 55
SELINGER Robert Nanoose Bay, BC 8:12 56
PRINCE Don Port Moody, BC 8:12 57
JOHNSON Pamela Victoria, BC 8:13 58
CHATLAIN Kyle Nanaimo, BC 8:13 59
ROBERTS Patricia Comox, BC 8:17 60
PRATT Laurie Union Bay, BC 8:17 61
HAYES Denis Campbell River, BC 8:17 62
LANNING Lo Merville, BC 8:18 63
HUGHES Mike Courtenay, BC 8:20 64
HUGHES Cindy Courtenay, BC 8:20 65
HAMILTON Paul Comox, BC 8:21 66
SHERWOOD Peggy Ann Sidney, BC 8:21 67
BUCKNER David Manson's Landing, BC 8:24 68
BLACKBURN Tom Comox, BC 8:24 69
SQUIRE Brent Nanaimo, BC 8:26 70
YOUNG Flora A. S. Surrey, BC 8:28 71
ST.DENIS Cathi Courtenay, BC 8:29 72
PAYNE Ernest Comox, BC 8:30 73
BEIRNES Stephen Courtenay, BC 8:30 74
EVANS Laura Vancouver, BC 8:34 75
McALLISTER Bob Nanaimo, BC 8:37 76
ALLINOTT Harold Penticton, BC 8:37 77
GIRARD Yolande Black Creek, BC 8:38 78
ROSE Amy Ladysmith, BC 8:41 79
ROSE Janice Ladysmith, BC 8:41 80
SEIGLER George Courtenay, BC 8:42 81
FENIMORE Frank Snohomish, WA 8:42 82
MOFFATT Mary Anne Courtenay, BC 8:42 83
WITHAM Gordon Nanaimo, BC 8:42 84
RASMUSSEN Peter Brentwood Bay, BC 8:45 85
NAN Wim Cochrane, AB 8:46 86
CARROLL Allan Victoria, BC 8:47 87
CLEAVER David Delta, BC 8:48 88
JONES Randy Victoria, BC 8:49 89
KIRK Shawn Courtenay, BC 8:51 90
CHAUDHRY Munaza Victoria, BC 8:51 91
CARROLL Dena Victoria, BC 8:52 92
BECK Beth Stanwood, WA 8:53 93
DANIEL Andy Victoria, BC 8:54 94
LEUNG Benjamin Vancouver, BC 8:54 95
SIMPSON Richard Nanaimo, BC 8:54 96
HUNT Terry Surrey, BC 8:55 97
WILLIAMS Susan Victoria, BC 8:56 98
BRETT David Black Creek, BC 8:56 99
TUCKER John Victoria, BC 8:56 100
ADDY Bruce Parksville, BC 8:57 101
DESPUTEAUX Fay Victoria, BC 8:59 102
MACDONNELL Lynn Victoria, BC 8:59 103
LIDSTONE Robin Nelson, BC 9:03 104
DOUGLAS Jim Nanaimo, BC 9:04 105
WINJE Rick Campbell River, BC 9:04 106
THIBODEAU Michelle Campbell River, BC 9:04 107
GIRARD Jerry Black Creek, BC 9:05 108
SHEPPARD Joyce Quathiaski Cove, BC 9:06 109
CLOKE Debby Ladysmith, BC 9:09 110
SCHULTZ Christa Burnaby, BC 9:10 111
TERNES Billy Lazo, BC 9:11 112
SCHAEFER Catherine Comox, BC 9:11 113
CHOW Winnie Victoria, BC 9:11 114
MACHTMES Steven Victoria, BC 9:18 115
GARDNER Richard Sooke, BC 9:18 116
RICKSON Bill Comox, BC 9:18 117
KELLY Joseph Tualatin, OR 9:19 118
ZUIKER John Surrey, BC 9:19 119
IRELAND Gwen Prince George, BC 9:23 120
McCORMACK Len Courtenay, BC 9:23 121
BARTHOLOMEW Claude Vancouver, BC 9:23 122
ERICKSON Debbie Gold River, BC 9:24 123
VANDENBERG Linda Gold River, BC 9:24 124
HENTO Gerhard Peace River, AB 9:25 125
HINCH Boyd White Rock, BC 9:25 126
HINCH Jenny White Rock, BC 9:25 127
SCHULTZ Cheryl Prince George, BC 9:26 128
BLIGH Corinne Nanaimo, BC 9:26 129
WILLIAMS Sue Duncan, BC 9:27 130
KYFFIN Janice Victoria, BC 9:27 131
WILLIAMS Pat Duncan, BC 9:27 132
HERRON Lori Victoria, BC 9:27 133
GERVAIS Kristopher Nanaimo, BC 9:29 134
NIEDERMAYER David Cochrane, AB 9:32 135
O'ROONEY Brian Nanaimo, BC 9:32 136
NIEDERMAYER Heather Cochrane, AB 9:32 137
GODDEN Orville Surrey, BC 9:32 138
BASI Anita Victoria, BC 9:33 139
COLVIN Debra Burnaby, BC 9:33 140
PINNINGTON Susan Victoria, BC 9:33 141
GILES Gerry Cobble Hill, BC 9:34 142
MOORE Erin Port Hardy, BC 9:34 143
SACREE Carma Powell River, BC 9:35 144
CLAYPOOL Shelly Powell River, BC 9:35 145
BABO Babo Vancouver, BC 9:37 146
SPARLING Matt Campbell River, BC 9:39 147
BODGER Don Duncan, BC 9:41 148
DOLLIS Dave Victoria, BC 9:41 149
PECK Jason Campbell River, BC 9:41 150
McLEAN Luvena Campbell River, BC 9:41 151
CHADWICK Greg Ladysmith, BC 9:41 152
DEINES Mike Nanaimo, BC 9:42 153
BODGER Dave Ladysmith, BC 9:43 154
BODGER Doug Duncan, BC 9:43 155
STUCHLIK Lenka Edmonton, AB 9:45 156
PEARSALL Tina Campbell River, BC 9:47 157
NESBIT Kate Comox, BC 9:48 158
EISENMAN Ron Surrey, BC 9:49 159
EISENMAN Betty Surrey, BC 9:49 160
LEWANDOWSKI Jeni Surrey, BC 9:49 161
MONKS Mervin Campbell River, BC 9:51 162
SCHUM Jennifer Courtenay, BC 9:52 163
DANIELS Peter Victoria, BC 9:54 164
FUHR Tannis Zeballos, BC 9:54 165
ARMSTRONG Michael Victoria, BC 9:54 166
ARMSTRONG Manuela Victoria, BC 9:54 167
DURAND-SMITH Cynthia Campbell River, BC 9:54 168
RODONETS Ken Cumberland, BC 9:54 169
LEWIS Peter Vancouver, WA 9:56 170
LOCKHART Dale North Vancouver, BC 9:56 171
LEWIS Jonathan Langley, BC 9:56 172
HULSEN Toby Courtenay, BC 9:57 173
DUPUIS Carol Gabriola, BC 9:59 174
DURAND Jon Port Coquitlam, BC 9:59 175
HEGARTY Kevin Surrey, BC 9:59 176
CARMICHAEL Brian Surrey, BC 9:59 177
KUBACKI Andrew Campbell River, BC 10:00 178
SOMERS David Comox, BC 10:01 179
PHILLIPS Lynn Courtenay, BC 10:01 180
WILLE Linda Victoria, BC 10:01 181
PERIN Paula Nanaimo, BC 10:05 182
OWENS Maggie Nanaimo, BC 10:05 183
KROTZ Glenn Campbell River, BC 10:06 184
EARLES Tom Campbell River, BC 10:06 185
BROOKS Cheryl Zeballos, BC 10:06 186
ADDISON Steven Campbell River, BC 10:06 187
MORRIS Debbie Victoria, BC 10:06 188
JOHNS Rani Courtenay, BC 10:07 189
COCHRANE Ken Comox, BC 10:07 190
BOLANDER Mau Campbell River, BC 10:08 191
EADIE Christel Shawnigan Lake, BC 10:10 192
GUTHRIE Jim Campbell River, BC 10:15 193
HILL Craig Aloha, OR 10:15 194
SEMAN Shala Campbell River, BC 10:16 195
TOMS Trish Vernon, BC 10:17 196
CHENG Wing Port Coquitlam, BC 10:17 197
CLEMENTS Janice Ladysmith, BC 10:18 198
ABBOTT Denise Powell River, BC 10:18 199
RYANESTAD Janet Lantzville, BC 10:19 200
CORBET Keith Nanaimo, BC 10:20 201
BLAIKIE Donna Merritt, BC 10:21 202
CRANDLEMIRE Julie Merritt, BC 10:21 203
FEARON Garry Youbou, BC 10:23 204
AUGUSTINE Floyd Youbou, BC 10:23 205
THOMSON Cathy Duncan, BC 10:23 206
SIMPSON Scott Lazo, BC 10:24 207
O'GORMAN Deborah Courtenay, BC 10:25 208
CAMERON Teresa Comox, BC 10:25 209
WOODS Isabella Comox, BC 10:25 210
MacLEOD Sheri Courtenay, BC 10:25 211
DAVIES David Courtenay, BC 10:28 212
PEARSON Eric Comox, BC 10:28 213
DELLER Tracey Campbell River, BC 10:29 214
ANDREASSEN Jan Victoria, BC 10:35 215
SQUIRES Judy Campbell River, BC 10:37 216
ROONEY Kelley Duncan, BC 10:38 217
STOKES Georgina Courtenay, BC 10:38 218
DOUGLAS Dorothy Nanaimo, BC 10:41 219
VARTY Eulah Chemainus, BC 10:41 220
CLEAVER Cory Campbell River, BC 10:41 221
DESROCHES Nicole Campbell River, BC 10:42 222
MUTCHER Holly Port Coquitlam, BC 10:43 223
JOHNSON Susan Campbell River, BC 10:43 224
ROLINSKI Evelyn Campbell River, BC 10:44 225
PEARSON Les Nanaimo, BC 10:45 226
DONEY Cheri Campbell River, BC 10:47 227
PONTO Gaylene Edmonton, AB 10:47 228
DUVALL Barry Victoria, BC 10:47 229
JOHNSTON Sharon Brentwood Bay, BC 10:48 230
COMBS Evelyn North Saanich, BC 10:48 231
SWAN Gary Mission, BC 10:49 232
HYHAM Jan Comox, BC 10:49 233
SWAN Vicki Mission, BC 10:49 234
PERICH Heather Courtenay, BC 10:49 235
USHERWOOD Curt Courtenay, BC 10:50 236
GAVEL Jan Comox, BC 10:50 237
McGEE Russ Chemainus, BC 10:51 238
ROSIN Jim Peace River, AB 10:52 239
NEITCH Angelika Forest Grove, OR 10:52 240
BURT Pat Delta, BC 10:52 241
FLYNN Regina Oregon City, OR 10:52 242
KILLAT Brigitte Campbell River, BC 10:55 243
McARTHUR Jeannette (Jan) Union Bay, BC 10:55 244
HIGGS Yvonne Comox, BC 10:57 245
HIGGS Dave Comox, BC 10:57 246
SLOT John Chilliwack, BC 10:57 247
BOYER Jacquie Port Moody, BC 10:57 248
STANGER Sandy Langley, BC 10:58 249
PITT Sabine Parksville, BC 10:59 250
SAHLSTROM Jacquie Courtenay, BC 11:01 251
STEVENSON Teresa Courtenay, BC 11:01 252
MURPHY Paul Campbell River, BC 11:03 253
BLIGH Paul Fanny Bay, BC 11:04 254
BLIGH Darshy Nanaimo, BC 11:04 255
SUMMERS Roy Courtenay, BC 11:06 256
SNOOK Jerry Comox, BC 11:06 257
ARMSTRONG Neil Nanaimo, BC 11:06 258
JANE Gia Duncan, BC 11:07 259
NELSON-OXFORD Susan Victoria, BC 11:07 260
DONOVAN Ryan Campbell River, BC 11:07 261
OXFORD Ivan Victoria, BC 11:07 262
CRAIG Mike Ladysmith, BC 11:07 263
EASTMAN Kristine Duncan, BC 11:07 264
NOVAK Don Seattle, WA 11:08 265
LINNEAE Sonia Vancouver, BC 11:08 266
HUOLT Nicole Tahsis, BC 11:09 267
BAILLIE Tim Surrey, BC 11:10 268
KERLUCK Jason Campbell River, BC 11:10 269
FELKER Jody Brentwood Bay, BC 11:10 270
McKEEN Beverley Duncan, BC 11:10 271
McKENZIE Chris Campbell River, BC 11:10 272
CHITWOOD-DEYO Cathy Livingston, TX 11:11 273
KAY Cheryl Campbell River, BC 11:11 274
GANYO Gordon Tahsis, BC 11:11 275
O'ROURKE Catherine Campbell River, BC 11:11 276
BRIDGE Lorna Courtenay, BC 11:12 277
CUNNOLD Colin Burnaby, BC 11:13 278
CUNNOLD Brideget Mary Burnaby, BC 11:13 279
GEOGHEGAN Christopher Campbell River, BC 11:14 280
HOUNSELL Craig Campbell River, BC 11:15 281
BISSESSUR Sandie Nanaimo, BC 11:16 282
HENDERSON Jim Qualicum Beach, BC 11:17 283
HENTO Norma Peace River, AB 11:17 284
HAYDEN Ria Kelowna, BC 11:17 285
ROSIN Ann Peace River, AB 11:17 286
HAYDEN Patrick Kelowna, BC 11:17 287
NORMAN Katie Gold River, BC 11:20 288
HOFFMAN Jim Parksville, BC 11:20 289
HUTCHINSON Logan Gold River, BC 11:20 290
CANT Malcolm Vancouver, BC 11:21 291
BELLAVANCE Dennis Campbell River, BC 11:21 292
LaFOUNTAIN Susan Union Bay, BC 11:22 293
REDDY Noel Comox, BC 11:22 294
VAUGEOIS Nicole Nanaimo, BC 11:23 295
HAMMER Ken Nanaimo, BC 11:23 296
KETELSEN Jim Nanaimo, BC 11:23 297
BERRY Kelly Nanaimo, BC 11:24 298
PILON Christa Nanaimo, BC 11:24 299
McINTYRE Bronwyn Victoria, BC 11:25 300
CORMAN Richard Victoria, BC 11:25 301
SHANNON James Kaslo, BC 11:26 302
HALL Stephen Shawnigan Lake, BC 11:26 303
GLENN Susan Ladysmith, BC 11:26 304
EADIE Tom Shawnigan Lake, BC 11:26 305
PYM Liz Victoria, BC 11:26 306
WERBECKY Daniel Woss, BC 11:27 307
ANDERSON Mary N. Vancouver, BC 11:27 308
RANGER Debbie Nanaimo, BC 11:27 309
PEETERS Susan Calgary, AB 11:27 310
GILROY Kelli Campbell River, BC 11:28 311
DAILEY Michael Duncan, BC 11:28 312
ERHART Nancy Port McNeill, BC 11:28 313
BERTRAND Annette Victoria, BC 11:28 314
MULLER Rachel Ladysmith, BC 11:30 315
IRWIN Heather Chemainus, BC 11:30 316
MITCHELL Lil Campbell River, BC 11:30 317
JANSSEN Irene Chemainus, BC 11:30 318
PORTEOUS Glen Lake Cowichan, BC 11:30 319
WILSON Harjinder Shawnigan Lake, BC 11:30 320
HINCH Shirley Edmonton, AB 11:31 321
KELLY Karen Tualatin, OR 11:31 322
HARRISON Robby Campbell River, BC 11:31 323
FEARON Eva Youbou, BC 11:31 324
JONES Karen Richmond, BC 11:31 325
BATEMAN Alice Youbou, BC 11:31 326
RUSBY William Camano Island, WA 11:31 327
KOCOL Jon Victoria, BC 11:32 328
BLIGH Judy Fanny Bay, BC 11:32 329
TURNER Carol Victoria, BC 11:33 330
GENT Sandra Victoria, BC 11:33 331
SERJEANT Murray Nanaimo, BC 11:34 332
STASIUK Timothy Nanaimo, BC 11:34 333
ROBERTS Joan Kamloops, BC 11:34 334
WOLSKI Brett Port Alice, BC 11:34 335
ROBERTS Daune Edmonton, AB 11:34 336
JAGER Veronique Sproat Lake, BC 11:35 337
CHUA Peggy Nanaimo, BC 11:36 338
RADFORD Cindy Victoria, BC 11:36 339
STENE Leanna Quesnel, BC 11:36 340
CLOUGH Betty Courtenay, BC 11:39 341
KNOX Maureen Edmonton, AB 11:39 342
KNOX Thomas Edmonton, AB 11:39 343
VOGEL Leo Courtenay, BC 11:39 344
LENZ John Everett, WA 11:40 345
LARSON Katy Everett, WA 11:40 346
PISTO Joan Comox, BC 11:40 347
HANSON Barb Campbell River, BC 11:40 348
THOMPSON Mark Courtenay, BC 11:41 349
LEY Rowan Courtenay, BC 11:41 350
COLE Wendy Sooke, BC 11:43 351
BRUNN Diana Halfmoon Bay, BC 11:43 352
CAPRON Ruth Roberts Creek, BC 11:43 353
MOSSEY Paula Campbell River, BC 11:45 354
GILROY Barbara New Westminster, BC 11:45 355
COYLE Kathleen Campbell River, BC 11:46 356
PIEDMONT Renata Vancouver, BC 11:46 357
RUSSELL Shelby Powell River, BC 11:47 358
MACLEAN Marni Powell River, BC 11:47 359
WEBSTER Stewart W. Castlegar, BC 11:47 360
PALMES Wynnie Nanaimo, BC 11:47 361
BIELERT Susan Victoria, BC 11:48 362
SQUIRE Karen Nanaimo, BC 11:52 363
STEENSON Murray Delta, BC 11:52 364
GRAHAM Dale Campbell River, BC 11:53 365
McMANAMAN Robyn Cumberland, BC 11:54 366
KITCHEN Robert Cumberland, BC 11:54 367
TAYLOR Timothy Delta, BC 11:55 368
FELL Sam Quathiaski Cove, BC 11:55 369
DEAN Heather Comox, BC 11:55 370
PAYNE Michele Campbell River, BC 11:56 371
DUCHER Lloyd Nanaimo, BC 11:58 372
McLEOD Julie Edmonton, AB 11:58 373
DUCHER Shirley Nanaimo, BC 11:58 374
BOSSONS Arthur Chemainus, BC 11:59 375
BOSSONS Marla Chemainus, BC 11:59 376
DUNLOP Nancy Rose Parksville, BC 11:59 377
NUNNENMACHER Cara Kelowna, BC 11:59 378
O'NEILL Jim Vancouver, BC 12:00 379
BONNELL Scott Nanaimo, BC 12:00 380
MACDONALD Brooke Vancouver, BC 12:00 381
DAVIES Diane Courtenay, BC 12:00 382
DAVIDSON Holly Comox, BC 12:02 383
NOOT Theresa Courtenay, BC 12:02 384
NASWELL Brandon Tahsis, BC 12:03 385
NICHOLSON Barb Victoria, BC 12:03 386
NICHOLSON Neal Victoria, BC 12:03 387
LYTTLE Dale Victoria, BC 12:04 388
DAVIDSON Ken Victoria, BC 12:04 389
CLIFFORD Michele Courtenay, BC 12:05 390
GUY Jean Port Alberni, BC 12:05 391
VOS Jody Port Alberni, BC 12:05 392
FRASER John T Comox, BC 12:05 393
PAWLIUK Robin Nanoose Bay, BC 12:06 394
PETERS Lawrence Victoria, BC 12:06 395
MACDONALD Emily Campbell River, BC 12:06 396
JANSSON Leslie Parksville, BC 12:06 397
KENT Steven Sooke, BC 12:06 398
MORRISSEY Bob Nanaimo, BC 12:07 399
FANDRY Wilson Parksville, BC 12:07 400
HANSEN Berni Comox, BC 12:07 401
COOPER Magi Nanaimo, BC 12:07 402
HANSEN Steve Comox, BC 12:07 403
RUEHLEN Laird Campbell River, BC 12:08 404
ROSS Patty Delta, BC 12:09 405
McGETTIGAN Margaret New Westminster, BC 12:09 406
LAMBIE Hilde Ladysmith, BC 12:09 407
SNOWDEN Shireen Nanaimo, BC 12:10 408
LUKACS Dianna Surrey, BC 12:11 409
TAYLOR Terry Vancouver, BC 12:12 410
EDMUNDSON Teddie, Lynn Langley, BC 12:12 411
SERJEANT Toshiko Nanaimo, BC 12:13 412
KAMPHOF Susan Victoria, BC 12:13 413
FOULGER Nancy Pender Island, BC 12:15 414
CORBETT Dalton Nanaimo, BC 12:15 415
JOHNSTON-CORBETT Lora Nanaimo, BC 12:15 416
CAUDRON Fran High Prairie, AB 12:15 417
MICKLETHWAITE Lisa Victoria, BC 12:16 418
SMITH Kathie Port Alberni, BC 12:17 419
THOMPSON Joan Port Alberni, BC 12:17 420
LISTER Jim Comox, BC 12:17 421
SMITH Rick Port Alberni, BC 12:17 422
WELLS Robyn Nanaimo, BC 12:17 423
BROWN Bob Victoria, BC 12:18 424
WESTAWAY Lisa Nanaimo, BC 12:18 425
MAHON Shannon ???, BC 12:19 426
STIBBE Audrey Victoria, BC 12:19 427
MAHON Sheron Surrey, BC 12:19 428
JONES Laurel Victoria, BC 12:20 429
HAMMOND Vanessa Victoria, BC 12:20 430
VAILLANCOURT Anita Vancouver, BC 12:20 431
LALONDE Lise Vancouver, BC 12:20 432
MacMILLAN Jennifer Victoria, BC 12:20 433
MacMILLAN Judy Abbotsford, BC 12:20 434
MILL John Abbotsford, BC 12:20 435
MILLER Eileen Nanaimo, BC 12:22 436
MARK Melanie New Westminster, BC 12:23 437
MURRAY Jean Royston, BC 12:23 438
ROWLEY Janet Nanaimo, BC 12:25 439
TIKKANEN Pentti Nanaimo, BC 12:25 440
ROBSON Donna Delta, BC 12:26 441
PEDNEAULT Kim Campbell River, BC 12:26 442
WOODWARD Brenda Campbell River, BC 12:26 443
MAUND Janet Courtenay, BC 12:26 444
PETERS Zu Kelowna, BC 12:26 445
McALONAN Frances Cumberland, BC 12:26 446
FAGAN Shawna Comox, BC 12:26 447
MEERU Elo Kelowna, BC 12:26 448
RAMSAY Karen Courtenay, BC 12:27 449
ANGLY Lorraine Courtenay, BC 12:27 450
DAVIS Tony Nanaimo, BC 12:27 451
LUNDGREN Bev Vancouver, BC 12:28 452
BERGHOFER David Vancouver, BC 12:28 453
KEPLE Kathy New Westminster, BC 12:29 454
LITTLEJOHN Trish Campbell River, BC 12:29 455
HAYHOE Debra Chemainus, BC 12:32 456
LITTLE Carolyn Cobble Hill, BC 12:32 457
COLE Irene Nanaimo, BC 12:32 458
PEDERSON Bev Courtenay, BC 12:32 459
DUBNEY Jeffrey Victoria, BC 12:32 460
DUBNEY Jo Ann Victoria, BC 12:32 461
BERTOIA Lorna Courtenay, BC 12:32 462
GUTHRIE Brooke Nanaimo, BC 12:33 463
MADDOCK Mary Vancouver, BC 12:33 464
McSHERRY David Vancouver, BC 12:33 465
GOWANS Helen Vancouver, BC 12:34 466
PETERS William Courtenay, BC 12:34 467
HAHN Darcy Campbell River, BC 12:34 468
RENTON Jacklyn Gillies Bay, BC 12:35 469
CHONG Richard Port Coquitlam, BC 12:35 470
RENTON Jack Gillies Bay, BC 12:35 471
BAKER David Campbell River, BC 12:35 472
McORMOND Fred Nanaimo, BC 12:35 473
SCHLEGEL Michael Sidney, BC 12:37 474
MAILLOUX Line Comox, BC 12:37 475
GIESBRECHT Troy Courtenay, BC 12:37 476
BOGAERT Barbara Courtenay, BC 12:38 477
MALCOLM Kramer Vancouver, BC 12:39 478
STORIE Alex North Vancouver, BC 12:39 479
RUTLEDGE Wendy Qualicum Beach, BC 12:40 480
HENDRIKSEN Colin Errington, BC 12:40 481
BOMAN Maleah Nanaimo, BC 12:40 482
GLAISTER Janice Qualicum Beach, BC 12:40 483
BENVIN Marica Nanaimo, BC 12:40 484
SQUIRE Kristen Nanaimo, BC 12:40 485
KENNEDY Jan Lazo, BC 12:41 486
QUINN Michael B. Comox, BC 12:41 487
MORLEY Michelle Nanaimo, BC 12:42 488
LIVINGSTONE Kennieth Victoria, BC 12:42 489
TURRELL Andrea Nanaimo, BC 12:44 490
EFTING Arnold Burnaby, BC 12:44 491
BARRY Diane Campbell River, BC 12:45 492
BARRY Jessica Campbell River, BC 12:45 493
BLOMDAHL Julie Vancouver, WA 12:45 494
BOS Peter Victoria, BC 12:45 495
HOOPER Shirley Lantzville, BC 12:46 496
DEVILLIERS Annette Courtenay, BC 12:46 497
HOOPER John Lantzville, BC 12:46 498
THORMOE Angie Victoria, BC 12:48 499
THORMOE Susan Victoria, BC 12:48 500
BAY Trina Courtenay, BC 12:49 501
BEAUDRY Lisa Nanaimo, BC 12:49 502
FARQUHAR June Courtenay, BC 12:49 503
TWIN Pam Comox, BC 12:51 504
PETERSON Reece Cumberland, BC 12:52 505
WILLSON Carlee D Comox, BC 12:52 506
MacLEOD Jessica Vancouver, BC 12:52 507
STONER Gray Port McNeill, BC 12:52 508
HULSEN Cay Hornby Island, BC 12:53 509
JOHNSON Colleen Sidney, BC 12:53 510
LEACOCK Susan Victoria, BC 12:54 511
LUBICK Janet Victoria, BC 12:54 512
OGILVIE Lynne Mill Bay, BC 12:54 513
RUSTAD Angela (Candy) Squamish, BC 12:55 514
McLEOD Louise Duncan, BC 12:55 515
WOZNOW Dawn Lazo, BC 12:57 516
MANN Rick Armstrong, BC 12:57 517
MYERS Cheryl Kelowna, BC 12:57 518
KONKIN SPINK Lillian Victoria, BC 12:57 519
HARRISON Merrion Fanny Bay, BC 12:58 520
RIED Deanna Courtenay, BC 12:58 521
JAMES Vani Everett, WA 12:58 522
JAMES Scott Everett, WA 12:58 523
ETHERINGTON Diane Union Bay, BC 12:59 524
SMITH-AVENDANO Aryn North Vancouver, BC 12:59 525
MATYSIAK Nicole Port Coquitlam, BC 12:59 526
O'DONNELL Michael Mill Creek, WA 13:02 527
CARLSTROM Terry Seattle, WA 13:02 528
WEBB Belinda Victoria, BC 13:03 529
WRIGHT Mary-Jean Parksville, BC 13:03 530
CAHAN Eric Snohomish, WA 13:03 531
CAHAN Andrea Snohomish, WA 13:03 532
HOOPER Marianne Victoria, BC 13:03 533
MITCHELL Robin Powell River, BC 13:03 534
CREASEY Jessie Victoria, BC 13:03 535
BEAUDOIN Kari Tokwanan, Kowloon 13:03 536
NIXON Francis Richmond, BC 13:04 537
STONE Philip Heriot Bay, BC 13:04 538
TEBADA Randy Surrey, BC 13:04 539
ARMSTRONG Heath Victoria, BC 13:04 540
WILLIE Marie Alert Bay, BC 13:05 541
BEWICK Debby Nanaimo, BC 13:05 542
PALFREY Jeanette Lions Bay, BC 13:05 543
CAMPBELL Kelly Anne Victoria, BC 13:05 544
BULKLEY Margaret Vanderhoof, BC 13:06 545
INGRAM Maureen Nanaimo, BC 13:06 546
FUNK Shelley Vanderhoof, BC 13:06 547
JACKSON Brenda Vanderhoof, BC 13:06 548
LORENZ Tammy Zeballos, BC 13:07 549
BROWN Pat Victoria, BC 13:07 550
DEAS Lindsay Nanaimo, BC 13:08 551
DEAS Lynda Nanaimo, BC 13:08 552
DEAS Edwin Nanaimo, BC 13:08 553
BOUMAN Shauna Parksville, BC 13:09 554
HILL Nina Qualicum Beach, BC 13:09 555
ROUBLE Christine Parksville, BC 13:09 556
KADDATZ Elaine Delta, BC 13:10 557
HODGKINSON Darlene Campbell River, BC 13:11 558
BEETSTRA Darcy Campbell River, BC 13:11 559
AUDET Armand Nanaimo, BC 13:11 560
ZERBST Angie Tahsis, BC 13:12 561
EMPSON Jean Nanaimo, BC 13:13 562
PITT Bob Cumberland, BC 13:16 563
GOODALL Roy Calgary, AB 13:16 564
MacLEOD Angus Kitimat, BC 13:18 565
STEENSON Fraser Campbell River, BC 13:18 566
ADAMS Sheila Victoria, BC 13:18 567
JOHNSON Roy Courtenay, BC 13:18 568
ALSBURY Lois Victoria, BC 13:18 569
CLEAVER Sandra Campbell River, BC 13:18 570
GALBRAITH Andrew Victoria, BC 13:19 571
GALBRAITH Elaine Victoria, BC 13:19 572
HOUSTON Cameron Campbell River, BC 13:20 573
VAN DER MERWE Susan Victoria, BC 13:20 574
McASTOCKER Lee Comox, BC 13:21 575
HAGLUND Bianca Campbell River, BC 13:23 576
BLACK Tracy Burnaby, BC 13:24 577
REYNOLDS Brigid Parksville, BC 13:24 578
KILLICK Margaret Parksville, BC 13:24 579
McDONALD Hali Campbell River, BC 13:24 580
BURTON Melinda Parksville, BC 13:24 581
BEAUDOIN Susan-Hannah Cobble Hill, BC 13:26 582
SCHADE Renate Cobble Hill, BC 13:26 583
KILPATRICK George Nanaimo, BC 13:26 584
TERRY Mark F. Nanaimo, BC 13:26 585
PRICE Debbie Vancouver, BC 13:28 586
CHERRY Joyce Vancouver, BC 13:28 587
CHILTON Cindy Vancouver, BC 13:28 588
GOODYEAR Andrea Campbell River, BC 13:29 589
FINNEGAN Mary Ladysmith, BC 13:29 590
MUTTER John Parksville, BC 13:29 591
MUTTER Corrie Nanaimo, BC 13:29 592
PERNAK Kathy Duncan, BC 13:31 593
MARCHESSAULT Heather Saanichton, BC 13:31 594
BIRTCH Jacqueline Burnaby, BC 13:32 595
PARKES Bridget Sooke, BC 13:32 596
JOHNSTON Darcy Victoria, BC 13:32 597
PARK R Victoria, BC 13:32 598
ACKROYD Margaret Port Moody, BC 13:32 599
ST.DENIS Gilles A. Victoria, BC 13:32 600
SKIDMORE Alan Sooke, BC 13:32 601
JOHNSTON Stacey Victoria, BC 13:33 602
WARD Shirley Courtenay, BC 13:33 603
HORMOTH James Campbell River, BC 13:34 604
HIOM Annette Sooke, BC 13:34 605
BURT Gary Delta, BC 13:35 606
GREENWOOD Monica Comox, BC 13:35 607
HORVATH Gabor Duncan, BC 13:36 608
WRENSHALL Peter New Westminster, BC 13:38 609
BROCK Jan Surrey, BC 13:38 610
FINDLAY Lainey Surrey, BC 13:38 611
JENSEN Michelle Courtenay, BC 13:38 612
REGAN Karen Surrey, BC 13:38 613
HILL Jennifer Vancouver, BC 13:39 614
ADOMEIT Charlotte North Vancouver, BC 13:41 615
WORBETS-HYLE Beth Kamloops, BC 13:41 616
WORBETS Beverley Comox, BC 13:41 617
AVEY Ida New Westminster, BC 13:41 618
CHISHOLM-DUBE Sonja Lazo, BC 13:41 619
DESROCHERS Sonia Victoria, BC 13:41 620
HAYWARD Terri Victoria, BC 13:43 621
PEARSON Ryan Campbell River, BC 13:44 622
LA FAUCI Anna Victoria, BC 13:44 623
ST.DENIS Joan Ladysmith, BC 13:44 624
CROWHURST Casey Campbell River, BC 13:44 625
GENT Darcy Cowichan Bay, BC 13:47 626
SYMES Corrine Victoria, BC 13:47 627
PAWLUK Kristi Sidney, BC 13:47 628
POLLOCK Kimberley Cowichan Bay, BC 13:47 629
GENT Judy Mill Bay, BC 13:47 630
GENT Richard Mill Bay, BC 13:47 631
BONNELL Jenna Nanaimo, BC 13:49 632
RUEL Crystal Nanaimo, BC 13:49 633
CIOFANI Ashley Nanaimo, BC 13:49 634
SZADO Renata Nanaimo, BC 13:49 635
WALTERS Michael Nanaimo, BC 13:49 636
WALTERS Benjamin Nanaimo, BC 13:49 637
NIXON Angie Nanaimo, BC 13:49 638
WALTERS Carol Nanaimo, BC 13:49 639
LLOYD Anne Victoria, BC 13:49 640
KAJEWSKI Katherine Victoria, BC 13:49 641
APEDAILE Len Black Creek, BC 13:51 642
APEDAILE Ella May Willingdon, AB 13:51 643
APEDAILE Peter Willingdon, AB 13:51 644
JOHNSTONE Shana Vancouver, BC 13:52 645
KELLY Kathy Victoria, BC 13:52 646
FISCUS Darlene Campbell River, BC 13:54 647
FOX Colleen Ladysmith, BC 13:54 648
McGEE Jack DesMoines, WA 13:54 649
ROWLEY Caroline Saltspring Island, BC 13:56 650
ELLIS Philip Merville, BC 13:57 651
GURSKI Tammy Duncan, BC 13:57 652
OITZL Trudy Duncan, BC 13:57 653
KENT Diane Courtenay, BC 13:57 654
KOPPA Christine Courtenay, BC 13:57 655
McLEOD Andrea Duncan, BC 13:57 656
BAREHAM Wendy Nelson, BC 13:58 657
COOK Anita Campbell River, BC 13:58 658
ANDERSON Kelly Bellingham, WA 14:01 659
ANDERSON Tracy Seattle, WA 14:01 660
THOMSON Rob Nelson, BC 14:01 661
ANDERSON Chuck Bellingham, WA 14:01 662
ANDERSON Cindy Tahsis, BC 14:01 663
ANDERSON Arlene Bellingham, WA 14:01 664
MATHEWS Anthony Powell River, BC 14:02 665
BIRON Lita Powell River, BC 14:02 666
GALBRAITH Bev Ladner, BC 14:03 667
HALSEN Rosemary Seattle, WA 14:04 668
KLASSEN Beverly Vancouver, BC 14:04 669
O'BRIEN Francine Duncan, BC 14:06 670
HOWE Amanda Nanaimo, BC 14:06 671
DOYLE Lynda Victoria, BC 14:07 672
KARENS Susan Victoria, BC 14:07 673
BREWER Jill West Vancouver, BC 14:11 674
ZUEST Catherine West Vancouver, BC 14:11 675
BRODY Irwin West Vancouver, BC 14:11 676
McEWEN Mary Nelson, BC 14:12 677
MOORE David Comox, BC 14:12 678
LEESON Kay Kelowna, BC 14:12 679
McEWEN Sara Nelson, BC 14:12 680
SCOTT Peter D. Lantzville, BC 14:12 681
BELL Stacey Quathiaski Cove, BC 14:12 682
ARMSTRONG Lewis Kelowna, BC 14:12 683
GEE Alicia Campbell River, BC 14:12 684
HEISTERMAN Gloria Kelowna, BC 14:12 685
BRISSEAU Diana Winfield, BC 14:12 686
BUTTNOR Jackie Lazo, BC 14:13 687
GOUGH Kelly Comox, BC 14:13 688
NORRIS Brenda Courtenay, BC 14:13 689
MARTIN Greg Nanaimo, BC 14:14 690
FERGUSON Melody Courtenay, BC 14:15 691
McGUIRE Nancy Nanaimo, BC 14:15 692
DUNLOP Shayne North Vancouver, BC 14:16 693
LEMON Iain Vancouver, BC 14:19 694
BELL Lynda Quathiaski Cove, BC 14:19 695
RASMUSSEN Kim Mount Vernon, WA 14:19 696
DAVIES Ro Nanaimo, BC 14:19 697
PEDERSEN Tania Vancouver, BC 14:19 698
ESPIET Kemberly Arlington, WA 14:21 699
BOOTH Diana Snohomish, WA 14:21 700
KRASSIN Julia Everett, WA 14:21 701
MORAN Rosemary Powell River, BC 14:22 702
COOMBER Linda Powell River, BC 14:22 703
HAWRYCHUK Cheryl Victoria, BC 14:23 704
FLEMING Valerie Victoria, BC 14:24 705
MACK Trevor Campbell River, BC 14:24 706
HALPERN Honey Vancouver, BC 14:25 707
LENNERTON Terry Victoria, BC 14:25 708
UTTERSON Eileen Tsawwassen, BC 14:25 709
CAMPBELL Zachary Vancouver, BC 14:26 710
WILLIAMS Mindy Cumberland, BC 14:29 711
PEASE Richenda M Tofino, BC 14:31 712
BOWMAN Ruth Lazo, BC 14:31 713
SIMPSON Angela Lazo, BC 14:31 714
DAVIES Elaine Victoria, BC 14:34 715
HARRISON Jennifer Vancouver, BC 14:34 716
LEMMON Barb Zeballos, BC 14:35 717
MYHRES Pearl Zeballos, BC 14:35 718
SUSTERSICH Esther Kelowna, BC 14:35 719
HALL Eileen Cobble Hill, BC 14:38 720
KINNEE Carol Maple Ridge, BC 14:38 721
CATTERALL Allan Sidney, BC 14:38 722
CRAIK Elsien Comox, BC 14:38 723
KINNEE Evelyn Kelowna, BC 14:38 724
MARTIN Leslie New Westminster, BC 14:38 725
BALDWIN Janice Sidney, BC 14:39 726
STONER Garry Port McNeill, BC 14:39 727
QUETTON Frances Victoria, BC 14:40 728
HJELM Ena Victoria, BC 14:40 729
WRIGHT Sheila Courtenay, BC 14:40 730
ECK Kristen Nanaimo, BC 14:41 731
WAKEFIELD Valerie Brentwood Bay, BC 14:41 732
ECK Samantha Nanaimo, BC 14:41 733
MARTIN Tara Nanaimo, BC 14:41 734
HICKOX Sandy Nanaimo, BC 14:41 735
ST.PIERRE Tanya Tahsis, BC 14:42 736
FINCH Rob Campbell River, BC 14:43 737
WHITE DaraLyn Vancouver, WA 14:45 738
JOHNSTON Jan Comox, BC 14:47 739
HANSON Donna Victoria, BC 14:48 740
BROUGHAM Kelly Campbell River, BC 14:49 741
PITTMAN Jerry Campbell River, BC 14:49 742
TAYLOR Donna Campbell River, BC 14:49 743
COSBEY Tim Gabriola Island, BC 14:52 744
COLE Bev Nanaimo, BC 14:52 745
COSBEY Aaron Calgary, AB 14:52 746
ALDERSON Richard Comox, BC 14:54 747
HAYSOM Amy Saanichton, BC 14:54 748
HAYSOM Beth Saanichton, BC 14:54 749
BRAATHEN Ingrid Comox, BC 14:55 750
COOPER Michelle Nanaimo, BC 14:56 751
PERRY Beverley H. Victoria, BC 14:58 752
SMITH Margaret Comox, BC 14:59 753
WILSON Shannon Nanaimo, BC 15:04 754
GREEN Sheila Nanaimo, BC 15:04 755
MOERKERKEN Denise Parksville, BC 15:05 756
RAJOTTE Maryse Lazo, BC 15:05 757
FRENCH Lori Parksville, BC 15:05 758
BLENKIRON Richard Victoria, BC 15:08 759
MATTHEWS Ray Duncan, BC 15:13 760
JESCHELNIK Nicole Vancouver, BC 15:15 761
BALLENY Zhara Burnaby, BC 15:19 762
BARDELL Katalina Calgary, AB 15:19 763
WESSLEY Natalie Victoria, BC 15:19 764
LEE Jo-Anne Vancouver, BC 15:19 765
MITCHELL Jeannette Victoria, BC 15:23 766
KRAWCZYK Marian Vancouver, BC 15:24 767
BROWN Monique Port Coquitlam, BC 15:25 768
BROWN Dave Port Coquitlam, BC 15:25 769
ARNDT Pat Brentwood Bay, BC 15:25 770
McADAM Susan Saanichton, BC 15:26 771
PLUNKETT Lisa Federal Way, WA 15:27 772
POOLE Laurie Victoria, BC 15:27 773
McGEE Joann DesMoines, WA 15:28 774
CURTIS Nadya Des Moines, WA 15:28 775
HENDERSON Neil Comox, BC 15:30 776
HESSELINK Ronald Courtenay, BC 15:30 777
KNORN Theresa Ladysmith, BC 15:31 778
HOFF Terry Campbell River, BC 15:33 779
PATRICK Kim Campbell River, BC 15:33 780
BALDWIN Shannon Nanaimo, BC 15:34 781
TAYLOR Betty Victoria, BC 15:35 782
RIDLEY Kimberly Tahsis, BC 15:37 783
HALLINAN Patrick Beavercreek, OR 15:39 784
ALDINGER Dani Tigard, OR 15:39 785
DAWSON Glenda Comox, BC 15:45 786
WEDMAN Donna Wray Merville, BC 15:45 787
MELLIS Kristen Comox, BC 15:45 788
FERREIRA Lucia Victoria, BC 15:52 789
BULT Gloria Surrey, BC 16:01 790
VANZETTA Christine Victoria, BC 16:03 791
McDOUGALL Patricia Gold River, BC 16:20 792
JAY Jody Mentone, Vic 16:21 793
FRANCIS James ??, BC 16:21 794
McIVOR Connie Alert Bay, BC 16:22 795
CROCKER Allyson Cedar, BC 16:22 796
COLIN Trudy Comox, BC 16:37 797
STICH Susan Comox, BC 16:37 798
RENFROW Maureen Courtenay, BC 16:37 799
BUCKLEY Hugh Surrey, BC 16:54 800
DANTZER Alex Surrey, BC 16:54 801
BRULE Phillene Coquitlam, BC 17:03 802
MARTIN Kelly Coquitlam, BC 17:03 803
KORNYLO Katrina Tahsis, BC 17:08 804
JONES Michelle Surrey, BC 17:08 805
TEMPLE Jennifer Surrey, BC 17:08 806

Return to Home Page


Last Updated on June 29, 2001 by The Great Walk
For website problems please contact Webmaster Webmaster
www.greatwalk.com