Time_2012

GreatWalk-Ultramarathon 2012 Results (unofficial)
Congratulations to all GreatWalk-Ultramarathon Participants
Thank you - See You All Next Year
Time Number LastName FirstName m/f City/Town P/S Country
5:08 30 Dunnett Jamie m Victoria BC Canada
6:02 117 Miller Alston m Powell River BC Canada
6:02 116 Gould Stephen m Powell River BC Canada
6:14 97 Macey Michael m Duncan BC Canada
6:22 90 Howard Rick m Victoria BC Canada
6:33 83 Lanigan Doug m Powell River BC Canada
6:35 47 Lyne Nicholas m Victoria BC Canada
6:52 44 O'Rooney Brian m Nanaimo BC Canada
7:03 81 Germyn Shelagh f Campbell River BC Canada
7:14 50 Wallington Stacy m Nanaimo BC Canada
7:17 43 Griffin James m Duncan BC Canada
7:31 69 Green Russell m Comox BC Canada
7:31 2 Poulin Christopher m Victoria BC Canada
7:31 74 Rodonets Ken m Cumberland BC Canada
7:40 10 Sargeant Rob m Courtenay BC Canada
7:48 95 de Schepper Clifford m Victoria BC Canada
8:42 23 Gray Christopher m Lancaster Park AB Canada
8:47 7 Berghofer David m Vancouver BC Canada
9:05 72 Terpsma David m Delta BC Canada
9:28 53 Hooper Arlene f Comox BC Canada
9:30 12 Dawe Sheila f Nanaimo BC Canada
9:38 49 Sherwood Peggy f Sidney BC Canada
9:50 63 Milatovic Dusan m Burnaby BC Canada
9:54 56 Brown Lisa f Vancouver BC Canada
9:54 57 Gomes Adam m Vancouver BC Canada
9:56 118 Lee Sang Bong m Korea   Korea
10:07 106 Terjesen Glenn m Parksville BC Canada
10:14 85 Sorensen Jeff m Langford BC Canada
10:22 48 Baker Rick m Langley BC Canada
10:22 75 Kwiatkoski Ed m Langley BC Canada
10:32 45 Fee Marni f Campbell River BC Canada
10:35 1 Hedquist Todd m Courtenay BC Canada
10:35 6 Prothero David m Comox BC Canada
10:36 26 Ingleton Cheryl f Qualicum Beach BC Canada
10:36 80 Parrotta Carrie f Nanoose Bay BC Canada
10:41 24 Gutierrez Eduard m Port Coquitlam BC Canada
10:44 82 Renton Jacklyn f North Vancouver BC Canada
10:51 25 Antonio Wilfredo m William Lake BC Canada
11:07 38 Cherry Gordon m Vancouver BC Canada
11:07 8 Cherry Joyce f Vancouver BC Canada
11:11 17 Waller Ron m Langley BC Canada
11:11 88 Quayle Larry m North Saanich BC Canada
11:13 58 Roper Jesse m Victoria BC Canada
11:13 55 Johnston Trudy f Kamloops BC Canada
11:18 22 Miller Dan m Courtenay BC Canada
11:18 113 Sones Michael m Surrey BC Canada
11:18 112 Stapleton Bryan m Kelowna BC Canada
11:20 18 McConnell Clayton m Edmonton AB Canada
11:21 9 Postnikoff Courtney f Aldergrove BC Canada
11:21 11 Sandve Theresa f Abbotsford BC Canada
11:30 107 McCormack Len m Courtenay BC Canada
11:30 103 Hanson Tim m Campbell River BC Canada
11:39 59 Milne Robert m Courtenay BC Canada
11:47 100 Bartolo Jo f Nanaimo BC Canada
11:59 13 Antonio Wilnard m New Westminster BC Canada
12:07 15 Madraso Mary Lou f Surrey BC Canada
12:07 16 Schmitz Thomas m Surrey BC Canada
12:31 73 Frederiksson Mia f Grundbirch BC Canada
12:45 33 Babcock Lloyd m Kamloops BC Canada
12:45 32 Babcock Anna f Kamloops BC Canada
12:51 42 Agg Peter m New Westminster BC Canada
12:51 61 McCannel Bill m Campbell River BC Canada
12:55 46 Green Connie f Sidney BC Canada
12:55 62 Smith Anne f Victoria BC Canada
13:06 111 Florian Jan m Denman Island BC Canada
13:06 109 Thivierge Lucie f Denman Island BC Canada
13:08 51 Donald Lee-Ann f Kamloops BC Canada
13:08 76 Hampton Stephanie f Kamloops BC Canada
13:08 52 Casey Jean f Kamloops BC Canada
13:11 89 Lohn Samuel m Tahsis BC Canada
13:11 66 Lambert Cole m Tahsis BC Canada
13:17 96 Fisk Teralee f Campbell River BC Canada
13:36 87 Hinshaw June f Victoria BC Canada
13:36 98 de Montigny Louise f Victoria BC Canada
13:39 105 Jagpal Sukhjit m Surrey BC Canada
13:39 64 Gill Satvinder m Surrey BC Canada
13:39 102 Mann Sanjiv m Surrey BC Canada
13:42 29 Easton Elizabeth f Victoria BC Canada
13:43 34 Stofanik Maria f Kamloops BC Canada
13:43 39 Friedel Lorelee f Kamloops BC Canada
13:43 40 Pellizzon Anita f Kamloops BC Canada
13:44 37 McGill Carol f Kamloops BC Canada
13:49 36 Derfler Bruce m Kamloops BC Canada
13:49 35 Derfler Lory f Kamloops BC Canada
13:50 54 Ferguson Helen f Kamloops BC Canada
13:57 86 Parsons Tim m Courtenay BC Canada
14:05 4 Hanson Carol f Port Alberni BC Canada
14:05 14 Cortez Elizabeth f New Westminster BC Canada
14:05 78 McDonald Barry m Black Creek BC Canada
14:05 77 Pizor Beth f Abbotsford BC Canada
14:13 31 Frobeen George m Victoria BC Canada
14:26 108 Devilliers Annette f Denman Island BC Canada
14:26 110 Wright Norah f Courtenay BC Canada
14:54 67 Loiselle Tanya f Campbell River BC Canada
15:16 94 Adie Shelley f Campbell River BC Canada
15:16 101 Sapfford Miranda f Campbell River BC Canada
15:21 71 Marshall Jorden m Courtenay BC Canada
15:21 70 Munro Charity f Courtenay BC Canada
15:27 104 Davies Elaine f Victoria BC Canada
15:53 114 Zoe Ey f Gold River BC Canada
15:53 115 Wendy Rose-Ey f Gold River BC Canada
16:16 3 Bouchard Marie Claude f Edmonton AB Canada
16:16 79 Englund Priscilla f Courtenay BC Canada
18:44 65 Van Solkema Debbie f Tahsis BC Canada
18:54 20 Rowand Leanne f Mayne Island BC Canada
18:54 21 Rowand Christopher m Mayne Island BC Canada