2009results

Great Walk 2009 Results
Congratulations to all Great Walkers
Thank you all for participating
Place Time Number Last First m/f City/Town Country
1 5:13 185 LaBelle Myke m Victoria Canada
2 5:33 238 Vandermeer Tony m Campbell River Canada
3 5:48 112 Hopps Jesse m Coombs Canada
4 5:55 171 Hunt Jeff m Victoria Canada
5 6:12 90 Livsey Cathy f Courtenay Canada
6 6:29 68 Lanigan Doug m Powell River Canada
7 6:29 132 Lanigan Tyler m Powell River Canada
8 6:30 179 Duncan Randy m Victoria Canada
9 6:36 221 Rutland Ken m North Vancouver Canada
10 6:51 212 Hughes Roberta f Courtenay Canada
11 6:54 155 Rodonets Ken m Cumberland Canada
12 7:13 215 Osetinsky Nikolay m Burnaby Canada
13 7:18 186 deSchepper Clifford m Victoria Canada
14 7:18 220 Scott Norleen f North Vancouver Canada
15 7:18 1 O'Rooney Brian m Nanaimo Canada
16 7:39 233 Point Justin m Duncan Canada
17 7:40 169 Herron Lori f Victoria Canada
18 7:42 172 Bazett Des m Victoria Canada
19 7:44 130 Guimond Dave m 100 Mile House Canada
20 7:50 127 Galbraith Elaine f Victoria Canada
21 8:01 149 Johnson Bryan m Courtenay Canada
22 8:06 196 Wangler Cody m Courtenay Canada
23 8:06 194 Hanna Steve m Comox Canada
24 8:10 218 Farris Jacquie f Victoria Canada
25 8:19 88 Clarke Tara f Parksville Canada
26 8:25 211 Hughes Cindy f Courtenay Canada
27 8:31 240 Stiner Dan m Squamish Canada
28 8:32 181 Ziegler Mark m Sooke Canada
29 8:32 47 Hudson Les m Nanaimo Canada
30 8:46 6 Power Ronald m Comox Canada
31 8:49 128 Galbraith Andrew m Victoria Canada
32 8:52 14 LeBrun Tracy f St. Albert Canada
33 9:00 140 Duplessis Neels m Nanaimo Canada
34 9:06 18 Aniceto Cathy f Nanaimo Canada
35 9:06 17 Frumento Sandi f Nanaimo Canada
36 9:20 110 Bissell Daryl m Comox Canada
37 9:24 35 Sampson Jennifer f Comox Canada
38 9:25 23 Cartwright Jalene f Victoria Canada
39 9:26 188 Machtmes Steven m Victoria Canada
40 9:26 29 Sherwood Peggy Ann f Sidney Canada
41 9:31 202 Bradford Alyson f Ladysmith Canada
42 9:31 203 Laws Kelly f Gold River Canada
43 9:31 200 Cunningham Stefanie f Gold River Canada
44 9:32 232 Blakemore Keith m Victoria Canada
45 9:33 158 Bonfonti Jim m Victoria Canada
46 9:36 119 Diarra Fousseyni m Vancouver Canada
47 9:36 118 Lauder Tara f Vancouver Canada
48 9:37 113 Mulvey Sheila f Victoria Canada
49 9:40 138 Langridge Terry m Victoria Canada
50 9:40 139 Capron Vance m Victroria Canada
51 9:45 24 Redchurch Kevin m Victoria Canada
52 9:56 195 Harms Dilon m Campbell River Canada
53 10:03 244 Lee Sangbong   Langley Canada
54 10:03 160 Kent Steven m Sooke Canada
55 10:05 201 Lear Rosemary f Vancouver Canada
56 10:06 162 Sibbald Andy m Nanaimo Canada
57 10:08 92 Petrie Derek m Spruce Cove Canada
58 10:21 42 West Ben m Vancouver Canada
59 10:21 187 Gilmour Janet f Nanaimo Canada
60 10:24 107 McCamley Anita f Mayne Island Canada
61 10:24 123 Parnay Dana m Tahsis Canada
62 10:26 166 Waller Ron m Langley Canada
63 10:28 144 Johnson Alice f Saanichton Canada
64 10:28 191 Gjerde Justin m Campbell River Canada
65 10:28 190 Gjerde Lionel m Campbell River Canada
66 10:28 189 Gjerde Michelle f Campbell River Canada
67 10:29 109 Lowdon Moira f Victoria Canada
68 10:29 22 Cherry Joyce f Vancouver Canada
69 10:34 67 McCormack Len m Courtenay Canada
70 10:34 9 Lapointe Mark m Calgary Canada
71 10:34 3 Lapointe K. Danielle f Gold River Canada
72 10:35 4 Parry John m Nanoose Bay Canada
73 10:35 28 Machielsen Henrie f Campbell River Canada
74 10:38 234 Terjesen Glenn m Parksville Canada
75 10:39 7 Lewis Peter m Vancouver USA
76 10:39 116 Lewis Jonathan m Ferndale USA
77 10:46 239 Palangio Kara f Powell River Canada
78 10:46 86 Petrie Charles m Parksville Canada
79 10:50 105 Quayle Larry m Sidney Canada
80 10:59 170 Henderson James m Qualicum Beach Canada
81 10:59 91 Percevault Lyle m Qualicum Beach Canada
82 11:11 36 Wikdahl Lori f Deroche Canada
83 11:12 111 Anderson Hana f Coombs Canada
84 11:12 85 Knoll Beatrix f Campbell River Canada
85 11:21 103 Wyckoff Nancy f Victoria Canada
86 11:27 114 Larocque Emma f Powell River Canada
87 11:27 184 Chernoff Tara f Powell River Canada
88 11:29 125 Schmitz Thomas m Surrey Canada
89 11:29 222 Serjeant Toshiko f Nanaimo Canada
90 11:29 223 Serjeant Murray m Nanaimo Canada
91 11:41 38 Green Connie f Sidney Canada
92 11:48 57 Wozencroft Brennan m Delta Canada
93 11:49 180 Gaudreault Sarah f Victoria Canada
94 11:49 175 Coban Alev f Victoria Canada
95 11:51 199 Hofmann Julia f Shawnigan Lake Canada
96 11:51 183 Williams Susan f Victoria Canada
97 11:51 60 Cameron Tora f Brentwood Bay Canada
98 11:53 213 MacDonald Bree f Campbell River Canada
99 11:55 141 Bryan Marion f Black Creek Canada
100 11:55 143 Bryan Gwenda f Courtenay Canada
101 11:55 148 Johnson Sharon f Courtenay Canada
102 11:55 70 Lewis Philip m Whittier USA
103 11:56 174 Johnston Darcy m Victoria Canada
104 11:58 150 Thompson Julie f Victoria Canada
105 11:58 117 Macmahon Sylvia f Victoria Canada
106 11:58 56 Lermitte Richard m Delta Canada
107 11:58 61 Tyrer Jim m Richmond Canada
108 12:02 26 Jobbagy Karen f Nanaimo Canada
109 12:03 205 Ibaraki Deborah f Victoria Canada
110 12:04 34 Bownick Wendy f Nanaimo Canada
111 12:07 27 Kelly Rita f Kamloops Canada
112 12:09 167 Guss Annamarie f Gold River Canada
113 12:09 152 Hussynec Christine f Nanaimo Canada
114 12:15 69 Lovell Janet f Sidney Canada
115 12:16 197 Simpson Robert m Nanaimo Canada
116 12:17 21 Wickstrom Marilyn f Victoria Canada
117 12:17 15 Redchurch Eileen f Victoria Canada
118 12:17 33 Scherr Brian m Courtenay Canada
119 12:17 43 Scherr Larry m Carp Canada
120 12:22 157 Louttit Jim m Courtenay Canada
121 12:22 231 Gibbs Martin m North Saanich Canada
122 12:22 55 Catterall Allan m Sidney Canada
123 12:27 12 Munn Barry m Nanoose Bay Canada
124 12:28 161 Paterson John m Sooke Canada
125 12:28 95 Frobeen George m Victoria Canada
126 12:30 153 Rozsypalek Tracey f Pemberton Canada
127 12:30 121 Hasan Donna f Pemberton Canada
128 12:30 173 Richardson Brenda f St. Albert Canada
129 12:40 168 Lien Olivia f Campbell River Canada
130 12:45 228 Rogers Rhonda f Nanaimo Canada
131 12:45 243 Ranger Debbie   Nanaimo Canada
132 12:47 8 Sinnott Julianne f Parksville Canada
133 12:47 16 Penny Joss m Port Moody Canada
134 12:49 45 Kuhn Denise f Victoria Canada
135 12:49 87 Shankland Marlene f Victoria Canada
136 12:49 81 Bennett Deb f Victoria Canada
137 12:50 210 Rosette Sherri-Beth f North Vancouver Canada
138 12:56 115 Lewis Marion Dawn f Ferndale USA
139 12:59 84 Okopski Wendy f Victoria Canada
140 12:59 94 Okopski Derek m Victoria Canada
141 13:00 135 Jernslet Eric m Courtenay Canada
142 13:02 198 Molloy Terry m Victoria Canada
143 13:02 226 Miller Mike m Victoria Canada
144 13:07 62 Bouman Heather f Parksville Canada
145 13:09 165 Centrone Glenda f Campbell River Canada
146 13:09 58 Gray Dixie f Lethbridge Canada
147 13:09 59 Davies Janine f Nelson Canada
148 13:10 136 Butler Nadine f Chemainus Canada
149 13:10 104 Butler Jamie f Courtenay Canada
150 13:10 93 Butler Pattie f Port Alberni Canada
151 13:18 154 Joss Mike m Comox Canada
152 13:19 178 Mitton Tim m Nanaimo Canada
153 13:19 204 Holm Jeremy m Nanaimo Canada
154 13:19 145 Beaubier Alexis f Nanaimo Canada
155 13:20 219 Thompson Candace f Campbell River Canada
156 13:28 99 Reber Kathy f Courtenay Canada
157 13:28 100 Evans Cadence f Courtenay Canada
158 13:28 101 Nixon Claire f Courtenay Canada
159 13:30 206 Rogers Clinton m Port McNeill Canada
160 13:31 227 Winkelmann Darren m Parksville Canada
161 13:34 76 Featherstone Doug m Courtenay Canada
162 13:41 217 Hughes Kelsey f Courtenay Canada
163 13:48 98 Bothwell Maureen f Victoria Canada
164 13:48 48 Bowles Ronald m Houston Canada
165 13:49 50 McGregor Sharon f Brandon Canada
166 13:50 96 Soderholm-Martell Kathryn f Grande Prairie Canada
167 13:50 97 Soderholm-Martell Linneah f Grande Prairie Canada
168 13:53 83 Livingston Ken m Victoria Canada
169 13:56 192 Anderson Shari f Campbell River Canada
170 14:02 11 Zwarych Brett m Parksville Canada
171 14:03 137 Barker Doug m Victoria Canada
172 14:03 208 Mooney Ron m Qualicum Beach Canada
173 14:07 31 Weiss Michelle f Victoria Canada
174 14:07 32 Smith Sandra f Victoria Canada
175 14:08 39 Ogilvie Deborah f Sidney Canada
176 14:08 133 McClelland James m Port Coquitlam Canada
177 14:08 40 Van Kirk Morgan m Sidney Canada
178 14:09 25 Dawson Glenda f Comox Canada
179 14:09 151 Burrows Sandra f Fort St. John Canada
180 14:11 120 McGregor Gavin m Virden Canada
181 14:11 193 Halsted Annette f Victoria Canada
182 14:15 66 Fraser John T. m Comox Canada
183 14:20 41 Craddock Robert m North Saanich Canada
184 14:20 102 Gushue Mary f Victoria Canada
185 14:20 131 Bearman Mike m New Westminster Canada
186 14:24 177 George Annette f Bowser Canada
187 15:02 80 McWhinnie Bill m Nanaimo Canada
188 15:02 46 Ryan Patrick m Nanaimo Canada
189 15:02 229 Bryce Tony m Nanaimo Canada
190 15:08 75 Featherstone Dennis m Courtenay Canada
191 15:08 74 Featherstone Laurie f Courtenay Canada
192 15:25 124 Wong Tracy f Victoria Canada
193 15:25 129 Patel Anika f Victoria Canada
194 15:42 237 Schiele Coreen f Campbell River Canada
Dated: June 7, 2009